30 TOP SAP Testing Multiple choice Questions and Answers pdf 2020

Real Time SAP Testing Online Quiz Questions Answers

1.Which of the following is/are correct about SAP Testing?
A.SAP Testing is about testing the functionality of R/3 modules and to ensure that they perform as per the configuration.
B.SAP testing automation tools like SAP Test Acceleration and Optimization tools can be used for regression testing.
C.SAP TAO is an automation tool to generate test cases for end-to-end scenarios for SAP applications.
D.All of the above
Answer : D

2.Which of the following Testing type includes testing the full application or system for the modifications?
A.Stress Testing
B.Performance Testing
C.System Testing
D.Regression Testing
Answer : D

SAP Testing Multiple choice Questions with Answers
SAP Testing MCQs

3.Which of the following SAP Testing process involves setting up the test environment to run the test-cases?
A.Test Planning
B.Test System Setup
C.Test Execution
D.Test Evaluation
Answer : B

4.In Screen flow Logic, which of the following keyword specifies the point at which the contents of a screen field should be transported?
A.Module
B.Field
C.On
D.Values
Answer : B

5.Which of the following is/are component of BEx?
A.Bex Browser
B.Bex analyzer
C.Bex Map
D.Bex Web
E.All of the above
Answer : E

6.Testing performed at transaction level related to configuration is known as?
A.User Acceptance Testing
B.Performance Testing
C.Integration Testing
D.Unit Testing
Answer : D

7.To set up a communication between SAP TAO, SAP Solution Manager, you need to enable this option in below table to change the value for AGS_TAO_ENABLE_SM_SETUP to ON.
A.AGS_TAO_SETTING
B.AGS_SOLMAN_SETTING
C.SOLMAN_TAO_SETTING
D.None of the above
Answer : A

8.Test Case is defined as template that every organization maintains and used to test implemented data during project execution according to scenarios created by test cases?
A.True
B.False
Answer : A

9.By default, QTP creates a test with?
A.0 Action
B.1 Action
C.2 Actions
D.4 Actions
Answer : B

10.SAP Load Testing and Regression Testing are same?
A.True
B.False
Answer : A

11. Which of the following integrated ERP software allows organization to manage their business efficiently?
A – SAP BW
B – SAP R/3
C – SAP Lumira
D – SAP ABAP

12. Most common SAP R/3 modules are?
A – SAP Material Management
B – SAP Financial Accounting
C – SAP Sales and Distribution
D – SAP Human Resource
E – All of the above

13. Which of the following is/are correct about SAP Testing?
A – SAP Testing is about testing the functionality of R/3 modules and to ensure that they perform as per the configuration.
B – SAP testing automation tools like SAP Test Acceleration and Optimization tools can be used for regression testing.
C – SAP TAO is an automation tool to generate test cases for end-to-end scenarios for SAP applications.
D – All of the above

14. If an order posting is done that requires an action in Sales and Distribution, MM and FICO, then which of the following Testing is best suited?
A – User Acceptance Testing
B – Integration Testing
C – Regression Testing
D – Load Testing

15. Which of the following testing checks the ease of use of an application or a system?
A – Unit Testing
B – Integration Testing
C – Usability Testing
D – Acceptance Testing

16. Which of the following Testing type includes testing the full application or system for the modifications?
A – Stress Testing
B – Performance Testing
C – System Testing
D – Regression Testing

17. Which of the following testing ensure that data is correctly extracted, transformed, and loaded from a source system to a target system?
A – Database Testing
B – ETL Testing
C – Beta Testing
D – Regression Testing

18. Beta Testing is to cover unexpected errors and falls under the class of black-box testing?
A – True
B – False

19. Automation testing improves the accuracy and money but time consuming in comparison to manual testing?
A – True
B – False

20. Arrange the below steps from Test life cycle in correct order –
1. Requirements phase
2. Test Design Phase
3. Test Closure Phase
4. Test Planning
5. Test Analysis
6. Test Implementation
7. Test Execution Phase
A – 1,2,3,4,5,6,7
B – 1,4,5,2,6,7,3
C – 1,4,5,6,2,7,3
D – 1,4,5,6,2,3,7
E – 1,4,5,2,6,3,7

21. Which of the following phase includes identifying the test conditions using the requirements document, any risks involved, and other test criteria?
A – Requirement Phase
B – Test Planning
C – Test Analysis
D – Test Design Phase

22. Which of the following is/are one of the step in SAP Testing process?
A – Test Planning
B – Test System setup
C – Test Execution and evaluation
D – All of the above
=> Also Read SAP Testing Interview Questions

Latest SAP Testing Objective type Questions for freshers